Our Team

Elementary School

Tiara Chadran

Teacher at Blessed Trinity Academy

Kathy Gagetta

Teacher at St. Therese

Beth Sieg

Teacher at Mary of Nazareth

Jenn Carter

Teacher at Ave Maria Academy

Michele Hooper

Paraprofessional Blessed Trinity Academy and Mary of Nazareth

Lisa Sippel

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Libby DiNatale

Paraprofessional at St. Therese

Celine Rothaar

Paraprofessional at Ave Maria Academy

Kerry Smigielski

Paraprofessional at Ave Maria Academy and St. Therese

Pam Rodgers

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Michele Berger

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Janet Hanson

Paraprofessional at Blessed trinity Academy

Sheri Guerra

Paraprofessional at St. Therese and Mary of Nazareth

Lynn Cass

Paraprofessional at Mary of Nazareth

Judith Bouch

Volunteer at Blessed Trinity Academy

Mary Lou Barker

Volunteer Ave Maria Academy

Meg Jordan

Social Skills Teacher

Rebecca Oberly

Teacher at Blessed Trinity Academy

High School

Mary Ellen Begley

Teacher at St. Therese Intermediate

Kathy Osiecki

Teacher at Serra Catholic

Christine Westrick

Teacher at Bishop Canevin

Cindy Horgan

Teacher at North Catholic

Tom DeMoss

Paraprofessional at St. Therese

Cathy Wahl

Paraprofessional at Serra Catholic

Lisa Somerhalder

Paraprofessional at Serra Catholic

Stacey Sippel

Paraprofessional at North Catholic

Karen Babeji

Job Coach and Administrative Staff at Bishop Canevin

Phyllis Timbario

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin

Jan Kowalski

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin and North Catholic

Ellen Papuga

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin and Ave Maria Academy

Dina Panchura

Paraprofessional at St. Therese

Peg Lias

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin

Post-Secondary

Sandy Young

Teacher at Duquesne

Ann Hanley

Paraprofessional at Duquesne University

Katie Sieg

Job Coach at Duquesne University

Lorie Uhlmann

Social Skills Instructor at Duquesne, St. Therese and Mary of Nazareth

Administrative Staff

Mark Sieg

Executive Director

Korin McMillen

Director of Special Education

Nick Tisak

Program Supervisor

Lisa Hendrickson

Director of Post-Secondary

Amy Clifton

Business Manager

Lynn Kelly

Nurse

Jennie Colbert

Development Director

Paula Elder

Director of Events

Carley Knobeloch

Development Administrative Assistant