Our Team

Elementary School

Kathy Gagetta

Teacher at St. Therese

Beth Sieg

Teacher at Mary of Nazareth

Jenn Carter

Teacher at Ave Maria Academy

Mary Ellen Begley

Teacher at St. Therese Intermediate

Rebecca Oberly

Teacher at Mary of Nazareth

Adeline Roper

Teacher at Blessed Trinity Academy

Lincoln Kennedy

Teacher at Blessed Trinity Academy

Michele Hooper

Paraprofessional at St. Therese and Serra Catholic

Lisa Sippel

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Celine Rothaar

Paraprofessional at Ave Maria Academy

Kerry Smigielski

Paraprofessional at Ave Maria Academy

Pam Rodgers

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Sheri Guerra

Paraprofessional at St. Therese and Mary of Nazareth

Judith Bouch

Volunteer at Blessed Trinity Academy

Mary Lou Barker

Volunteer Ave Maria Academy

Dina Panchura

Paraprofessional at St. Therese

Dawn Kent

Paraprofessional at Mary of Nazareth

Terry Zbikowski

Paraprofessional at St. Therese

Brianna Patricca

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy and North Catholic

Cara Rodgers

Paraprofessional at Mary of Nazareth

Caterina Veneziano

Paraprofessional at Blessed Trinity Academy

Amanda Detman

Paraprofessional at St. Therese and Serra Catholic

High School

Anka Gataric

Teacher at North Catholic

Kathy Osiecki

Teacher at Serra Catholic

Christine Westrick

Teacher at Bishop Canevin

Andrea Betzner

Paraprofessional at Serra Catholic and St. Therese

Tom DeMoss

Paraprofessional at Serra Catholic

Stacey Sippel

Paraprofessional at North Catholic

Phyllis Timbario

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin

Stephany Askew

Paraprofessional at Serra Catholic

Maria Cardone

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin and North Catholic

Amy Rinsema Colbert

Paraprofessional at Bishop Canevin and Duquesne University

Karen Babeji

Job Coach and Administrative Staff at Bishop Canevin

Post-Secondary

Carley Knobeloch

Job Coach at Duqusne University

Sandy Young

Teacher at Duquesne

Ann Hanley

Paraprofessional at Duquesne University

Katie Sieg

Job Coach at Duquesne University

Administrative Staff

Mark Sieg

Executive Director

Korin McMillen

Director of Special Education

Jennie Colbert

Development Director

Lisa Hendrickson

Director of Post-Secondary

Meg Jordan

Regional Supervisor

Jaci Wendel

Development Manager

Lynn Kelly

Nurse

Amy Clifton

Business Manager

Peg Lias

Part-Time Administrator